Click Here to Print
  SAVE THIS | EMAIL THIS | Close  
 
 
These listings, which are subject to change, offer daily highlights of the 24-Hour 2008 Beijing Olympic programming on NBC, MSNBC, CNBC, USA, Oxygen, Universal HD & Telemundo. Listings are subject to change. During the Olympic Games, please consult NBCOlympics.com for the most complete daily listings.

• For NBC primetime and late night, all times listed are ET/PT. NBC weekday daytime show airs at same time in all time zones. For USA, MSNBC and CNBC all time listed are ET. For Oxygen all times listed are ET/PT.

• Universal HD will provide 24 hours of simulcasts and repeats of Olympic events broadcast on both MSNBC and CNBC.

• NBC Olympic Soccer and Basketball Channels are available on most major cable, satellite and telephone companies and distributors.

Jump to: Aug. 6 | Aug. 7 | Aug. 8 | Aug. 9 | Aug. 10 | Aug. 11 | Aug. 12 | Aug. 13 | Aug. 14 | Aug. 15 | Aug. 16 | Aug. 17 | Aug. 18 | Aug. 19 | Aug. 20 | Aug. 21 | Aug. 22 | Aug. 23 | Aug. 24

WEDNESDAY, AUG. 6

MSNBC

7:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.

Women's Soccer – USA vs. Norway (LIVE)

TELEMUNDO

10:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m.

Olympic Kickoff

UNIVERSAL HD

7:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.

Simulcast of MSNBC

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

5:00 a.m.- 5:00 p.m.

Women's Soccer

THURSDAY, AUG. 7

MSNBC

4:30 a.m. – 7 a.m.

Men's Soccer – USA vs. Japan (LIVE)

TELEMUNDO

4:30 a.m. – 7:00 a.m.

Men's Soccer – Honduras vs. Italy (LIVE)

7:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.

Men's Soccer – Ivory Coast vs. Argentina (LIVE)

UNIVERSAL HD

4:30 a.m. – 7:00 a.m.

Simulcast of MSNBC

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

5:00 a.m.- 7:00 p.m.

Men's Soccer

FRIDAY, AUG. 8

NBC and NBC HD

8:00 p.m. – Midnight

Opening Ceremony — Parade of Nations, Lighting of the Olympic Cauldron

TELEMUNDO

9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.

Olympic Preview

NBCOlympics.com — LIVE STREAMING BROADBAND COVERAGE:

Women's Archery

Men's & Women's Badminton – Singles Competition

Women's Fencing – Individual Sabre Competition

Men's Judo – 60kg Competition

Women's Judo – 48kg Competition

Sailing

Men's Shooting – Trap & 10m Air Pistol Competition

Women's Shooting – 10m Air Rifle Competition & Gold Medal Final

Women's Basketball

Equestrian – Team Eventing Dressage

Women's Handball

Rowing

Women's Weightlifting – 48kg

Cycling

SATURDAY, AUG, 9 – DAY 1

NBC and NBC HD

10:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.

Women's Volleyball – USA vs. Japan (LIVE)

Swimming

Beach Volleyball – USA Match

Men's Cycling – Road Race

Women's Fencing – Individual Sabre Gold Medal Final

Rowing

8:00 p.m. – Midnight

Swimming – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

Men's 400m Freestyle, 400m Individual Medley

Women's 400m Individual Medley, 4x100m Freestyle Relay

Beach Volleyball – USA Match (LIVE)

Men's Gymnastics – Team Competition

*Note: LIVE Swimming Semifinals Men's 100 breaststroke & Women's 100m Butterfly

12:30 a.m. – 2:00 a.m.

Men's Volleyball – USA vs. Venezuela (LIVE)

USA and USA HD

2:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m.

Women's Soccer – USA vs. Japan (LIVE)

Canada vs. China

Women's Basketball – USA vs. Czech Republic (LIVE)

Equestrian – Eventing Dressage

Beach Volleyball

Women's Fencing – Individual Sabre Gold Medal Final

Women's Shooting – Air Rifle Gold Medal Final

Badminton – Singles Competition

Women's Weightlifting – Flyweight Gold Medal Final

CNBC and CNBC HD

2:00 a.m. – 4:30 a.m.

Boxing – 75kg, 81kg Competition (LIVE)

5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.

Boxing – 75kg, 81kg Competition

MSNBC

5:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Women's Soccer – Nigeria vs. Germany (LIVE)

Brazil vs. North Korea (LIVE)

Women's Volleyball – Italy vs. Russia

Poland vs. Cuba

Women's Handball – France vs. Angola

Russia vs. South Korea

Badminton – Singles competition

TELEMUNDO

7:30 a.m. – 2:00 p.m.

Women's Soccer – USA vs. Japan (LIVE)

Beach Volleyball

Boxing

Women's Volleyball

6:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.

Beach Volleyball

Boxing

Midnight – 1:00 a.m.

TBA

UNIVERSAL HD

24-hour MSNBC & CNBC HD Simulcasts and Coverage

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

2:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Women's Basketball

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

5:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Women's Soccer

NBCOlympics.com — LIVE STREAMING BROADBAND COVERAGE:

Men's Archery

Women's Archery – Competition & Quarterfinals

Badminton

Women's Fencing – Individual Sabre Semifinal & Gold Medal Final

Men's Fencing – Individual Epee Competition

Women's Field Hockey

Men's Judo – 60kg Competition & Gold Medal Final, 66kg Competition

Women's Judo – 48kg Competition & Gold Medal Final, 52kg Competition

Sailing

Men's Shooting – 10m Air Pistol Gold Medal Final, Men's Trap Competition

Women's Shooting – 10m Air Pistol Competition & Gold Medal Final

Women & Men's Basketball

Equestrian – Team Dressage

Women's & Men's Handball

Rowing

Women's Soccer

Men's & Women's Tennis

Women's Weightlifting – 53kg

Men's Weightlifting – 56kg

SUNDAY, AUG. 10- DAY 2

NBC and NBC HD

10:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.

Men's Basketball – USA vs. China (LIVE)

Swimming

Beach Volleyball

Men's Water Polo – USA vs. China

Women's Cycling – Road Race

Women's Weightlifting – 53kg Gold Medal Final

Men's & Women's Badminton

Rowing

7:00 p.m. – Midnight

Swimming – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE):

Men's 100m Breaststroke, 4x100m Freestyle Relay

Women's 100m Butterfly, 400m Freestyle

Women's Gymnastics – Team Competition

Women's Diving – Springboard Synchronized Gold Medal Final

Men's and Women's Rowing – Eights Competition

*Note: LIVE Swimming Semifinals Men's 200m Freestyle, 100m Backstroke & Women's 100m Backstroke, 100m Breaststroke

12:35 a.m. – 2:00 a.m.

Women's Volleyball – USA vs. Cuba (LIVE)

CNBC and CNBC HD

Midnight – 4:30 a.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

Boxing – 64kg, 69kg Competition (LIVE)

4:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.

Boxing – 64kg, 69kg Competition

USA and USA HD

2:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m.

Men's Soccer – USA vs. Netherlands (LIVE)

Argentina vs. Australia

Men's Basketball – Lithuania vs. Argentina (LIVE)

Tennis (LIVE)

Beach Volleyball

Equestrian – Dressage

Women's Archery – Team Gold Medal Final

Men's Weightlifting – 56kg Gold Medal Final

MSNBC

5:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Men's Soccer – Italy vs. South Korea (LIVE)

Men's Volleyball – Serbia vs. Russia

Bulgaria vs. China

Women's Field Hockey – USA vs. Argentina (LIVE)

Men's Shooting – Trap Gold Medal Final

Men's Water Polo – Hungary vs. Montenegro

Croatia vs. Italy

Badminton

Men's Handball – Croatia vs. Spain

TELEMUNDO

4:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m.

Men's Soccer – Argentina vs. Australia (LIVE)

New Zealand vs. Brazil

Men's Volleyball

Swimming – Gold Medal Finals

Men's Basketball

Men's Gymnastics

Beach Volleyball

6:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.

Boxing – Elimination Bouts

Midnight – 1:00 a.m.

TBA

UNIVERSAL HD

24-hour MSNBC & CNBC HD Simulcasts and Coverage

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

2:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Men's Basketball

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

5:00 a.m. – 7:00 p.m.

Men's Soccer

NBCOlympics.com — LIVE STREAMING BROADBAND COVERAGE:

Women's Archery – Team Semifinal & Gold Medal Final

Men's Archery – Team Competition

Badminton – Qualifying Competition

Men's Fencing – Individual Epee (Semifinals & Gold Medal Final)

Women's Fencing – Individual Foil Competition

Men's & Women's Field Hockey

Men's Judo – 66kg Competition & Gold Medal Final, 73kg Competition

Women's Judo – 52kg Competition & Gold Medal Final, 57kg Competition

Sailing

Men's Shooting – Trap Gold Medal Final, Men's 10m Air Competition & Gold Medal Final

Women's Shooting – Trap Competition

Men's & Women's Basketball

Men's & Women's Handball

Rowing

Men's & Women's Tennis

Women's Weightlifting – 53kg, 58kg Competition

Men's Weightlifting – 56kg, 62kg Competition

Equestrian – Cross Country

Soccer

Cycling

Water Polo

MONDAY, AUG. 11 – DAY 3

NBC and NBC HD

10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

Beach Volleyball (LIVE)

Swimming

Rowing

Canoeing – Whitewater Competition

8:00 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Men's Gymnastics – Team Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Swimming – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

Men's 200m Freestyle, 100m Backstroke

Women's 100m Backstroke, 100m Breaststroke

Beach Volleyball – USA Match (LIVE)

Men's Diving – Platform Synchronized Gold Medal Final

*Note: LIVE Swimming Semifinal Men's 200m Butterfly

1:05 a.m. – 2:30 a.m.

Men's Volleyball – USA vs. Italy (LIVE)

Swimming – Semifinals

Women's 200m Freestyle, 200m Individual Medley

CNBC and CNBC HD

Midnight – 4:30 a.m.

Tennis

Boxing – 57kg, 60kg Elimination Bouts (LIVE)

5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.

Boxing – 57kg, 60kg Competition

USA and USA HD

2:00 a.m. – Noon

Women's Basketball – USA vs. China (LIVE)

Women's Volleyball – Brazil vs. Russia

Women's Water Polo – USA vs. China (LIVE)

Hungary vs. Netherlands

Beach Volleyball

Rowing (LIVE)

Men's Archery – Team Gold Medal Final

MSNBC

5:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Women's Basketball – Australia vs. Brazil (LIVE)

Beach Volleyball

Women's Handball – South Korea vs. Germany

Women's Volleyball – China vs. Poland

Men's and Women's Badminton – Singles Competition

Women's Water Polo – Russia vs. Italy

Men's Weightlifting – 62kg Gold Medal Final

Tennis

OXYGEN

6:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.

Equestrian – Eventing Cross Country

Gymnastics – A Daily Look

TELEMUNDO

2:00 a.m. – 6:00 a.m.

Swimming – Gold Medal Finals

Women's Volleyball

Women's Gymnastics

8:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.

Women's Diving – Springboard Synchronized Gold Medal Final

Beach Volleyball

Midnight – 1:00 a.m.

TBA

UNIVERSAL HD

24-hour MSNBC & CNBC HD Simulcasts and Coverage

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

2:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Women's Basketball

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

5:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Best of Men's & Women's Soccer

NBCOlympics.com — LIVE STREAMING BROADBAND COVERAGE:

Men's Archery – Team Semifinal & Gold Medal Final

Women's Archery

Badminton

Women's Fencing – Individual Foil (Semifinals & Gold Medal Final)

Men's Fencing – Individual Sabre Competition

Men's & Women's Field Hockey

Men's Judo – 73kg Competition & Finals

81kg Competition

Women's Judo – 57kg Competition & Finals

63kg Competition

Sailing

Women's Shooting – Trap Gold Medal Final

Men's Shooting – Double Trap Competition

50m Pistol Competition & Gold Medal Final

Women's and Men's Basketball

Canoeing – Whitewater

Women's and Men's Handball

Rowing

Men's & Women's Tennis

Women's Weightlifting – 58kg, 63kg

Men's Weightlifting – 62kg, 69kg

Softball

Wrestling – Greco Roman Competition

Water Polo

TUESDAY, AUG. 12 – DAY 4

NBC and NBC HD

10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

Beach Volleyball (LIVE)

Swimming

Men's Water Polo – USA vs. Italy

Canoeing – Whitewater Gold Medal Finals

8:00 p.m. – Midnight

Women's Gymnastics – Team Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Swimming – Finals (LIVE)

Men's 200m Butterfly, 4x200m Relay

Women's 200m Freestyle, 200m Individual Medley

Beach Volleyball (LIVE)

Women's Diving – Platform Synchronized Gold Medal Final

Rowing

*Note: LIVE Swimming Semifinal Men's 100m Freestyle

12:35 a.m. – 2:00 a.m.

Women's Volleyball – USA vs. Venezuela

Swimming – Semifinals

Women's 200m Butterfly, Men's 200m Breaststroke

CNBC and CNBC HD

Midnight – 4:30 a.m.

Softball – USA vs. Venezuela (LIVE)

Boxing – Elimination Bouts (51kg, 54kg) (LIVE)

5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.

Boxing – 51kg, 54kg Competition

USA and USA HD

2:00 a.m. – Noon

Men's Basketball – USA vs. Angola (LIVE)

Tennis

Rowing (LIVE)

Beach Volleyball

Women's Field Hockey – USA vs. Japan (LIVE)

Badminton – Round of 16 Competition

Men's Handball – Spain vs. Poland

MSNBC

5:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Men's Basketball – China vs. Spain (LIVE)

Women's Soccer – USA vs. New Zealand (LIVE)

Nigeria vs. Brazil

Men's Wrestling – Greco Roman, 55kg & 60kg Competition & Finals

Men's Volleyball – Serbia vs. Brazil

Tennis

Badminton – Round of 16 Competition

Men's Weightlifting – 69kg Competition

Men's Water Polo – Serbia vs. Croatia

OXYGEN

6:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.

Equestrian – Eventing Gold Medal Finals

Gymnastics – A Daily Look

TELEMUNDO

2:00 a.m. – 6:00 a.m.

Swimming – Gold Medal Finals

Men's Gymnastics – Gold Medal Final

Beach Volleyball

7:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.

Women's Soccer – Nigeria vs. Brazil

Midnight – 1:00 a.m.

TBA

UNIVERSAL HD

24-hour MSNBC & CNBC HD Simulcasts and Coverage

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

2:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Men's Basketball

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

5:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Women's Soccer

NBCOlympics.com — LIVE STREAMING BROADBAND COVERAGE:

Men's & Women's Archery –Individual Competition

Badminton – Competition & Semifinals

Men's Fencing – Individual Sabre Semifinal & Gold Medal Final

Individual Foil Competition

Women's Fencing – Individual Epee Competition

Men's and Women's Field Hockey

Men's Judo – 81kg Competition & Gold Medal Finals

90kg Competition

Women's Judo – 63kg Competition & Gold Medal Finals

70kg Competition

Sailing

Men's Shooting – Double Trap Gold Medal Final

Women's Shooting – Women's 25m Pistol Competition

Baseball

Men's Basketball

Women's Basketball

Canoeing – Whitewater Gold Medal Finals

Equestrian – Jumping

Men's Handball

Women's Handball

Rowing

Women's Soccer

Softball – Qualifying Round Competition

Men's & Women's Tennis

Women's Weightlifting – 63kg, 69kg

Men's Weightlifting – 69kg, 77 kg

Wrestling – Greco Roman Competition & Gold Medal Finals

Women's & Men's Cycling – Time Trial

Men's & Women's Table Tennis

Water Polo

WEDNESDAY, AUG. 13 – DAY 5

NBC and NBC HD

10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

Beach Volleyball (LIVE)

Swimming

Women's Water Polo — USA vs. Italy

8:00 p.m. – 1:00 a.m.

Men's Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Swimming – Finals (LIVE)

Men's 200m Breaststroke, 100m Freestyle

Women's 200m Butterfly, 4x200m Relay

Beach Volleyball – USA Match (LIVE)

Men's Diving – Springboard Synchronized Gold Medal Final

Women's Cycling – Individual Time Trial

*Note: LIVE Swimming Semifinal Men's 200m Individual Medley

1:35 a.m. – 2:00 a.m.

Women's Swimming – 200m Breaststroke Semifinals

Men's Water Polo – USA vs. Serbia

CNBC and CNBC HD

Midnight – 5:00 a.m.

Softball – USA vs. Australia (LIVE)

Boxing – 48kg, +91kg Competition

5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.

Boxing – 48kg, +91kg Competition

USA and USA HD

2:00 a.m. — Noon

Men's Soccer – USA vs. Nigeria (LIVE)

China vs. Brazil (LIVE)

Women's Basketball – USA vs. Mali (LIVE)

Women's Water Polo – Hungary vs. Australia

Rowing – Semifinals (LIVE)

Badminton – Competition, Semifinals

Table Tennis – Team Competition

Canoeing – Whitewater Competition

MSNBC

5:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Baseball – USA vs. South Korea

Cuba vs. Japan

Women's Volleyball – Cuba vs. China (LIVE)

Tennis

Men's Cycling – Individual Time Trial

Wrestling – Greco Roman, 66kg, 74kg Competition & Gold Medal Finals

Table Tennis – Team Competition

Men's Weightlifting – 77kg Competition

OXYGEN

6:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.

Tennis

Equestrian – Team Dressage

Gymnastics – A Daily Look

TELEMUNDO

2:00 a.m. – 7:00 a.m.

Men's Soccer – South Korea vs. Honduras (LIVE)

Swimming – Gold Medal Finals

Women's Volleyball

Beach Volleyball

7:30 a.m. – Noon

Men's Soccer – China vs. Brazil (LIVE)

Women's Gymnastics – Team Gold Medal Final

Diving – Synchronized Gold Medal Final

Midnight – 1:00 a.m.

TBA

UNIVERSAL HD

24-hour MSNBC & CNBC HD Simulcasts and Coverage

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

2:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Women's Basketball

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

5:00 a.m. – 7:00 p.m.

Men's Soccer

NBCOlympics.com — LIVE STREAMING BROADBAND COVERAGE:

Men's & Women's Archery

Badminton – Competition & Semifinals

Baseball

Women's Fencing – Individual Epee (Competition, Semifinals, Gold Medal Final)

Team Sabre Semifinals

Men's Fencing – Individual Foil Semifinals & Gold Medal Finals

Men's & Women's Field Hockey

Men's Judo – 90kg Competition & Gold Medal Finals, 100kg Gold Medal Finals

Women's Judo – 70kg Competition & Finals, 78kg Competition

Sailing

Women's Shooting – 25m Pistol Final

Skeet Competition

Three Position Competition & Gold Medal Final

Men's & Women's Basketball

Canoeing – Whitewater Competition

Men's Cycling – Time Trial

Equestrian – Team Dressage

Men's & Women's Handball

Rowing – Semifinals

Men's Soccer

Softball

Men's & Women's Table Tennis

Men's & Women's Tennis

Women's Weightlifting – 69kg

Men's Weightlifting – 77kg

Wrestling – Greco Roman Gold Medal Finals & Competition

Water Polo

THURSDAY, AUG. 14 – DAY 6

NBC and NBC HD

10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

Swimming

Beach Volleyball

Rowing – Semifinals

Canoeing – Whitewater Gold Medal Final

8:00 p.m. – 1:00 a.m.

Women's Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Swimming – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

Men's – 200m Backstroke, 200m Individual Medley

Women's – 200m Breaststroke, 100m Freestyle

Beach Volleyball

Men's Volleyball – USA vs. Bulgaria

*Note: LIVE Swimming Semifinal Men's 100m Butterfly

1:35 a.m. — 2:30 a.m.

Swimming – Women's 200 Back Semifinal

Canoeing – Whitewater Gold Medal Final

CNBC and CNBC HD

Midnight – 4:30 a.m.

Softball – USA vs. Canada (LIVE)

Boxing – Elimination Bouts (69kg, 81kg) (LIVE)

5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.

Boxing – Elimination Bouts

USA and USA HD

2:00 a.m. – Noon

Men's Basketball – USA Game (LIVE)

Baseball – USA vs. Netherlands

Tennis

Beach Volleyball

Women's Field Hockey – USA vs. Germany

Women's Fencing – Team Sabre Competition and Gold Medal Final

Women's Archery – Individual Gold Medal Final

MSNBC

5:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Men's Basketball – Argentina Game (LIVE)

Russia vs. Lithuania (LIVE)

Men's Volleyball – China vs. Japan (LIVE)

Brazil vs. Russia

Wrestling – Greco Roman 84kg, 96kg, 120kg Competition & Gold Medal Finals

Beach Volleyball

Men's Handball – France vs. Croatia

Men's Water Polo – Hungary vs. Spain

Badminton

Table Tennis – Team Competition

OXYGEN

6:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.

Tennis – Semifinals

Equestrian – Team Dressage Gold Medal Final

Gymnastics – A Daily Look

TELEMUNDO

2:00 a.m. – 6:00 a.m.

Swimming – Gold Medal Finals

Men's Basketball

Men's Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Competition

8:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.

Diving – Synchronized Gold Medal Final

Beach Volleyball

Midnight – 1:00 a.m.

TBA

UNIVERSAL HD

24-hour MSNBC & CNBC HD Simulcasts and Coverage

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

2:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Men's Basketball

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

5:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Best of Men's & Women's Soccer

NBCOlympics.com — LIVE STREAMING BROADBAND COVERAGE:

Women's Archery – Individual Competition, Semifinals & Final

Men's Archery – Individual Competition

Men's & Women's Badminton – Competition & Semifinals

Baseball

Women's Fencing – Team Sabre Competition & Gold Medal Final

Men's Fencing – Team Epee Competition

Men's & Women's Field Hockey

Men's Judo – 100kg Competition & Gold Medal Finals

+100kg Competition

Women's Judo – 78kg Competition & Gold Medal Finals

+78kg Competition

Sailing

Women's Shooting – Skeet Gold Medal Final

Men's Shooting – Skeet Competition

50m Rifle Prone Competition & Gold Medal Final

25m Rapid Fire Pistol Competition

Men's & Women's Basketball

Canoeing – Whitewater Gold Medal Finals

Equestrian – Team Dressage

Men's & Women's Handball

Rowing – Semifinals & Competition

Softball

Men's & Women's Table Tennis – Team Competition

Men's & Women's Tennis

Wrestling – Greco Roman Gold Medal Finals

Women's Weightlifting – 75kg

Men's Weightlifting – 85kg

FRIDAY, AUG. 15 – DAY 7

NBC and NBC HD

10:00 p.m. – 1:00 p.m.

Swimming

Track & Field

Beach Volleyball

Women's Water Polo – USA vs. Russia

8:00 p.m. – Midnight

Swimming – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

Men's 100m Butterfly, 50m Freestyle

Women's 200m Backstroke, 800m Freestyle

Track and Field – Men's 100m competition

Men's Shot Put Gold Medal Final

Beach Volleyball (LIVE)

Men's Volleyball – USA vs. China

*Note: LIVE Swimming Semifinal Women's 50m Freestyle

12:35 a.m. – 2:00 a.m.

Women's Track & Field – 10,000m Gold Medal Final

Women's Diving – Springboard Competition

CNBC and CNBC HD

Midnight – 4:30 a.m.

Softball – USA vs. Japan (LIVE)

Boxing – 57kg, 60kg Competition (LIVE)

5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.

Boxing – 57kg, 60kg Competition

USA and USA HD

2:00 a.m. – Noon

Women's Soccer — Quarterfinal (LIVE)

Women's Basketball – USA vs. Spain (LIVE)

Baseball – USA vs. Cuba

Tennis — Semifinals

Beach Volleyball

Men's Archery – Individual Gold Medal Final

Cycling – Track Events Competition

MSNBC

5:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Women's Volleyball – USA vs. China (LIVE)

Women's Soccer — Quarterfinals

Beach Volleyball

Women's Badminton – Doubles Gold Medal Final

Women's Handball – France vs. Norway

Men's Weightlifting – 85kg Gold Medal Final

Women's Table Tennis – Team Semifinal

Women's Water Polo – Netherlands vs. Australia

Hungary vs. Greece

OXYGEN

6:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.

Equestrian – Jumping Competition

Tennis – Semifinal

Gymnastics – A Daily Look

TELEMUNDO

2:00 a.m. – 6:00 a.m.

Swimming – Gold Medal Finals

Women's Volleyball

Women's Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Competition

8:00 a.m. – Noon

Women's Soccer (LIVE)

Beach Volleyball

Boxing

Midnight – 1:00 a.m.

TBA

UNIVERSAL HD

24-hour MSNBC & CNBC HD Simulcasts and Coverage

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

2:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Women's Basketball

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

6:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.

Women's Soccer

NBCOlympics.com — LIVE STREAMING BROADBAND COVERAGE:

Men's Archery – Individual Competition, Semifinals & Gold Medal Final

Men's & Women's Badminton – Semifinals & Gold Medal Finals

Baseball

Women's Fencing – Team Foil Competition

Men's Fencing – Team Epee Semifinal & Gold Medal Final

Men's & Women's Field Hockey

Men's Judo — +100kg Competition & Gold Medal Final

Women's Judo — +78kg Competition & Gold Medal Final

Sailing

Men's Shooting – 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Competition & Gold Medal Final

Skeet Competition

Women's & Men's Basketball

Cycling – Track Events

Equestrian – Individual Jumping Competition

Women's & Men's Handball

Women's Soccer

Softball

Men's Table Tennis – Team Competition

Women's Table Tennis – Team Competition

Team Bronze Competition

Men's & Women's Tennis – Semifinals

Women's Weightlifting – 75kg

Men's Weightlifting – 85kg

Women's Wrestling – Freestyle 48kg

55kg Competition

SATURDAY, AUG. 16 – DAY 8

NBC and NBC HD

10:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.

Men's Basketball – USA vs. Spain (LIVE)

Track & Field

Men's & Women's Gymnastics – Trampoline Competition

Beach Volleyball

Women's Diving – Springboard Semifinals

Men's Water Polo – USA vs. Croatia

Rowing – Gold Medal Finals

Cycling – Track Gold Medal Final

Women's Badminton – Singles Gold Medal Finals

7:30 p.m. – Midnight

Swimming – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

Men's 4x100m Medley Relay, 1500m Freestyle

Women's 50m Freestyle, Women's 4x100m Medley Relay

Track & Field – Women's Marathon (LIVE)

Women's 100m Competition

Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals

Men's 100m

Women's Heptathlon, Shotput

12:30 a.m. – 2:00 a.m.

Women's Beach Volleyball – USA Match

Women's Track & Field – 800m Semifinals

CNBC and CNBC HD

Midnight – 4:30 a.m.

Softball – USA vs. Chinese Taipei (LIVE)

Boxing – 51kg, 75kg Competition (LIVE)

5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.

Boxing – 48kg, 75kg Competition

USA and USA HD

2:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m.

Women's Tennis – Singles Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Singles Bronze

Men's Track & Field – 20k Walk

Men's Tennis – Doubles Gold Medal Final

Singles Bronze

Women's Field Hockey – USA vs. New Zealand

Cycling – Track Gold Medal Finals

Men's Table Tennis – Team Semifinals

MSNBC

5:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Men's Soccer — Quarterfinals (LIVE)

Baseball – USA vs. Canada

Women's Wrestling – 48kg, 55kg Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

Beach Volleyball

Men's Badminton – Doubles Gold Medal Final

Equestrian – Individual Dressage

TELEMUNDO

2:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m.

Men's Soccer — Quarterfinals (LIVE)

Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals

Swimming – Gold Medal Finals

Men's Basketball

Women's Diving – Springboard Competition

Beach Volleyball

Baseball

Boxing

6:00 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Men's Volleyball

Midnight – 1:00 a.m.

TBA

UNIVERSAL HD

24-hour MSNBC & CNBC HD Simulcasts and Coverage

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

2:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Men's Basketball

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

6:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.

Men's Soccer

NBCOlympics.com — LIVE STREAMING BROADBAND COVERAGE:

Men's Badminton – Singles Bronze Medal

Badminton – Mixed Doubles Semifinals & Gold Medal Finals

Baseball

Men's & Women's Field Hockey

Sailing – Qualifying & Gold Medal Finals

Men's Shooting – Skeet Gold Medal Final

50m Rifle Three Position Competition & Gold Medal Final

Women's Fencing – Team Foil Semifinals & Gold Medal Finals

Men's Fencing – Team Sabre Competition

Men's & Women's Basketball

Cycling – Track Events

Equestrian – Individual Dressage

Men's & Women's Handball

Rowing Gold Medal Finals

Men's Soccer

Softball

Men's Table Tennis – Team Semifinals & Bronze Competition

Men's & Women's Tennis – Singles & Doubles Gold Medal Finals

Women's Weightlifting — +75kg

Women's Wrestling – Freestyle 48kg, 55kg Gold Medal Finals

Freestyle 63kg, 72kg

SUNDAY, AUG. 17 – DAY 9

NBC and NBC HD

10:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.

Women's Basketball – USA vs. New Zealand (LIVE)

Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal

Women's Volleyball – USA vs. Poland

Cycling – Track Gold Medal Finals

Women's Table Tennis – Team Gold Medal Final

Equestrian – Team Jumping Competition

Rowing – Gold Medal Finals

7:00 p.m. – Midnight

Gymnastics – Individual Event Gold Medal Finals

Men's Floor, Pommel Horse

Women's Floor, Vault

Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals

Women's 100, Steeplechase

Women's Diving – Springboard Gold Medal Final

Rowing – Eights Gold Medal Finals

12:35 a.m. – 2:00 a.m.

Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals

Men's 10K

Women's Triple Jump

Men's Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal

Women's Triathlon

CNBC and CNBC HD

Midnight – 2:00 a.m.

Women's Beach Volleyball — Quarterfinal

Women's Weightlifting – Super Heavyweight Competition

3:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.

Boxing – 64kg, 69kg, 91kg Quarterfinals

USA and USA HD

2:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m.

Women's Beach Volleyball

Men's Tennis – Singles Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Women's Tennis – Doubles Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Cycling – Track Gold Medal Finals

Women's Handball – Russia vs. Germany

Men's Table Tennis – Team Bronze Playoff

MSNBC

5:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Softball – USA vs. Netherlands (LIVE)

Women's Wrestling – 63kg, 72kg Gold Medal Finals

Women's Table Tennis – Team Bronze

Badminton – Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Final

Men's Fencing – Team Sabre Gold Medal Final

Men's Badminton – Singles Gold Medal Final

Men's Weightlifting – 94kg Competition

Women's Basketball – Australia vs. Russia

Women's Volleyball – Italy vs. Brazil

Women's Water Polo — Quarterfinal

TELEMUNDO

4:00 am – 2:00 p.m.

Swimming – Gold Medal Finals

Women's Volleyball

Women's Diving – Springboard Semifinal

Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals

Women's Beach Volleyball

Baseball

Boxing

Gymnastics – Trampoline Competition

6:00 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Women's Beach Volleyball

Midnight – 1:00 a.m.

TBA

UNIVERSAL HD

24-hour MSNBC & CNBC HD Simulcasts and Coverage

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

2:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Women's Basketball

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

6:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.

Best of Men's & Women's Soccer

NBCOlympics.com — LIVE STREAMING BROADBAND COVERAGE:

Badminton – Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Finals

Men's Badminton – Singles Gold Medal Finals

Baseball – Qualifying Games

Men's & Women's Field Hockey

Sailing – Competition & Finals

Men's Fencing – Team Sabre Semifinal & Gold Medal Final

Men's & Women's Basketball

Cycling – Track Events

Equestrian – Team Jumping Gold Medal Final

Women's & Men's Handball

Rowing – Finals

Softball

Women's Table Tennis – Team Bronze, Gold Medal Matches

Singles Competition

Men's Tennis – Singles Gold Medal Final

Women's Tennis – Doubles Gold Medal Final

Men's Weightlifting- 94kg

Women's Wrestling – Freestyle 63kg, 72kg Gold Medal Final

Women's Triathlon

MONDAY, AUG. 18 – DAY 10

NBC and NBC HD

10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

Men's Volleyball – USA vs. Japan (LIVE)

Track & Field

Men's Diving – Springboard Competition

Men's Beach Volleyball

8:00 p.m. – Midnight

Gymnastics – Individual Event Gold Medal Finals

Men's Rings, Vault

Women's Uneven Bars

Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals

Men's Steeplechase, 400m Hurdles, Long Jump

Women's 800, Discus Throw, Pole Vault

Women's Beach Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE)

Women's Gymnastics – Trampoline Gold Medal Final

12:35 a.m. – 2:00 a.m.

Men's Diving – Springboard Semifinal

Men's Triathlon

CNBC and CNBC HD

Midnight – 2:00 a.m.

Softball – USA vs. China (LIVE)

5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.

Boxing – 54kg, 57kg, +91kg Competition

USA and USA HD

2:00 a.m. — Noon

Men's Basketball – USA Game (LIVE)

Men's Water Polo – USA vs. Germany (LIVE)

Canoeing (LIVE)

Women's Field Hockey – USA vs. Great Britain (LIVE)

Men's Table Tennis – Team Gold Medal Final & Bronze Medal Final

Women's Table Tennis – Singles Competition

MSNBC

5:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Men's Basketball – Argentina vs. Russia (LIVE)

Women's Soccer – Semifinals (LIVE)

Baseball – USA vs. China

Cycling – Track Gold Medal Finals

Men's Handball – Germany vs. Denmark

Men's Weightlifting – 105kg Competition

Men's Beach Volleyball

OXYGEN

6:00 p.m. — 8:00 p.m.

Equestrian – Team Jumping Final

Gymnastics – A Daily Look

TELEMUNDO

2:00 a.m. – 6:00 a.m.

Gymnastics – Individual Event Gold Medal Finals

Women's Diving – Springboard Gold Medal Final

Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals

8:00 a.m. – Noon

Women's Soccer – Semifinal (LIVE)

Men's Beach Volleyball

Boxing

Midnight – 1:00 a.m.

TBA

UNIVERSAL HD

24-hour MSNBC & CNBC HD Simulcasts and Coverage

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

2:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Men's Basketball

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

6:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.

Women's Soccer — Semifinals

NBCOlympics.com — LIVE STREAMING BROADBAND COVERAGE:

Baseball

Men's & Women's Field Hockey

Sailing – Competition & Gold Medal Finals

Men's Basketball

Canoeing – Flatwater Competition

Cycling – Track Events

Equestrian – Team Jumping Gold Medal Final

Men's Handball

Women's Handball

Women's Soccer – Semifinals

Softball

Men's Table Tennis – Team Bronze & Gold Medal Final, Singles Competition

Women's Table Tennis – Singles Competition

Men's Weightlifting – 105kg

Men's Wrestling – Freestyle 55kg, 60kg

Men Triathlon

TUESDAY, AUG. 19 – DAY 11

NBC and NBC HD

10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

Women's Volleyball (LIVE)

Track & Field

Women's Water Polo – Semifinal

8:00 p.m. – Midnight

Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals

Women's 400m, 100m Hurdles

Men's 1500m, High Jump, Discus Throw

Gymnastics – Individual Event Gold Medal Finals

Men's Parallel Bars, High Bar

Women's Balance Beam

Men's Beach Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE)

Men's Diving – Springboard Gold Medal Final

12:35 a.m. – 2:00 a.m.

Men's Gymnastics – Trampoline Gold Medal Final

Men's Cycling – BMX Competition (LIVE)

CNBC and CNBC HD

Midnight – 2:00 a.m.

Wrestling – Freestyle, 55kg, 60kg Competition (LIVE)

Table Tennis – Singles, First Round Competition (LIVE)

5:00 p.m. — 8:00 p.m.

Boxing – 48kg, 60kg, 81kg Quarterfinals

USA and USA HD

2:00 a.m. – Noon

Women's Basketball – Quarterfinals (LIVE)

Canoeing (LIVE)

Women's Handball — Quarterfinals

Men's Beach Volleyball – Semifinal

Table Tennis – Singles, First Round Competition

Women's Water Polo – Semifinal

Cycling – Track Gold Medal Finals

MSNBC

5:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Men's Soccer – Semifinals (LIVE)

Wrestling – Freestyle, 55kg, 60kg Gold Medal Finals

Weightlifting – Super Heavyweight Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Baseball – USA vs. Chinese Taipei

Women's Volleyball — Quarterfinals

OXYGEN

6:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.

Synchronized Swimming – Duet Competition

Equestrian – Individual Dressage Gold Medal Final

Gymnastics – A Daily Look

TELEMUNDO

2:00 a.m. – 8:00 a.m.

Men's Soccer – Semifinals (LIVE)

Gymnastics – Individual Events Gold Medal Finals

Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals

Men's Diving – Springboard Semifinal

Women's Beach Volleyball – Semifinal

8:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Men's Soccer – Semifinal (LIVE)

Midnight – 1:00 a.m.

TBA

UNIVERSAL HD

24-hour MSNBC & CNBC HD Simulcasts and Coverage

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

2:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Women's Basketball

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

6:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.

Men's Soccer — Semifinals

NBCOlympics.com — LIVE STREAMING BROADBAND COVERAGE:

Baseball

Men's Field Hockey

Women's Field Hockey

Sailing – Competition & Gold Medal Final

Men's Taekwondo – 58kg Competition

Women's Taekwondo – 49kg Competition

Women's Basketball

Canoeing – Flatwater Competition

Cycling – Track Competition

BMX Competition

Equestrian – Individual Dressage Gold Medal Final

Women's & Men's Handball

Men's Soccer – Semifinals

Men's & Women's Table Tennis – Singles Competition

Men's Weightlifting — +105kg

Men's Wrestling – Freestyle 55kg, 60kg Gold Medal Finals

Freestyle 66kg, 74kg

Softball – Semifinals

Women's Swimming – Open Water Competition

WEDNESDAY, AUG. 20 – DAY 12

NBC and NBC HD

10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

Men's Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

Women's Diving – Platform Competition

8:00 p.m. – Midnight

Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals

Men's 200m

Women's 400m Hurdles

Gymnastics — Gala

Women's Beach Volleyball – Gold Medal Match (LIVE)

Women's Diving – Platform Semifinal (LIVE)

Cycling – BMX Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

12:35 a.m. – 2:00 a.m.

Women's Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE)

Women's Track & Field — Hammer Throw Gold Medal Final

Women's Beach Volleyball – Bronze Medal Match

CNBC and CNBC HD

Midnight – 2:00 a.m.

Softball – Semifinal

5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.

Boxing – 51kg, 75kg Quarterfinals

USA and USA HD

2:00 a.m. – Noon

Men's Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

Canoeing – Semifinals (LIVE)

Women's Swimming – Marathon Gold Medal Final

Men's Water Polo

MSNBC

5:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Softball – Bronze Medal (LIVE)

Men's Volleyball

Baseball – USA vs. Japan

Wrestling – Freestyle 66kg, 74kg Gold Medal Finals

Table Tennis

Men's Handball — Quarterfinal

OXYGEN

6:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.

Synchronized Swimming – Duet Gold Medal Final

Gymnastics – A Daily Look

TELEMUNDO

2:00 a.m. – 6:00 a.m.

Men's Basketball — Quarterfinal

Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals

Men's Diving- Springboard Competition

8:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.

Men's Beach Volleyball – Semifinal

Gymnastics – Individual Event Gold Medal Finals

Midnight – 1:00 a.m.

TBA

UNIVERSAL HD

24-hour MSNBC & CNBC HD Simulcasts and Coverage

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

2:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Men's Basketball

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

6:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.

Best of Women's & Men's Soccer Semifinals

NBCOlympics.com — LIVE STREAMING BROADBAND COVERAGE:

Baseball

Men's Field Hockey

Women's Field Hockey – Semifinals

Sailing – Competition & Gold Medal Finals

Men's Taekwondo – 58kg Gold Medal Finals, 68kg Competition

Women's Taekwondo – 49kg Gold Medal Finals, 51kg Competition

Men's Modern Pentathlon – Shooting, Fencing

Men's Basketball

Canoeing – Flatwater Semifinals

Men's Handball

Women's Handball

Softball – Bronze Medal Game

Swimming – Marathon Gold Medal Final

Men's & Women's Table Tennis – Singles Competition

Men's Wrestling – Freestyle 66kg, 74kg Gold Medal Finals

Freestyle 84kg, 96kg,120kg Competition

THURSDAY, AUG. 21 – DAY 13

NBC and NBC HD

10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

Men's Swimming – Marathon

Gymnastics – Rhythmic Competition

Women's Water Polo – Gold Medal Match

Equestrian – Individual Jumping Gold Medal Final

Softball – Gold Medal Game Report

8:00 p.m. – Midnight

Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals

Men's 400m, 110m Hurdles, Triple Jump

Women's 200m, Javelin Throw

Decathlon Day 1

Women's Diving – Platform Gold Medal Final

Men's Beach Volleyball – Gold Medal Match (LIVE)

12:35 a.m. – 2:00 a.m

Men's Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE)

Men's Beach Volleyball – Bronze Medal Match

CNBC and CNBC HD

Midnight — 2:00 a.m.

Women's Track & Field – 20k Walk

5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.

Wrestling – Freestyle 84kg, 96kg, 120kg Gold Medal Finals

USA and USA HD

2:00 a.m. – Noon

Women's Soccer – Gold Medal Match (LIVE)

Softball – Gold Medal Game (LIVE)

Canoeing – Semifinals (LIVE)

Wrestling – Freestyle 84kg, 96kg, 120kg Competition

Women's Table Tennis — Quarterfinals

Men's Table Tennis

MSNBC

5:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Women's Basketball – Semifinal (LIVE)

Women's Soccer – Bronze Medal Match (LIVE)

Women's Water Polo – Bronze Medal Match (LIVE)

Women's Handball – Semifinals

Women's Volleyball – Semifinal

OXYGEN

6:00 a.m. – 8:00 a.m.

Gymnastics — Gala

TELEMUNDO

2:00 a.m. – 6:00 a.m.

Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals

Women's Diving – Platform Competition and Semifinal

8:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Women's Soccer – Gold Medal Match (LIVE)

Women's Beach Volleyball – Gold Medal Match

Midnight – 1:00 a.m.

TBA

UNIVERSAL HD

24-hour MSNBC & CNBC HD Simulcasts and Coverage

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

6:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.

Women's Soccer – Gold Medal Match

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

8:00 a.m. – 8:00 p.m.

Women's Basketball — Semifinals

NBCOlympics.com — LIVE STREAMING BROADBAND COVERAGE:

Baseball – Semifinal

Men's & Women's Field Hockey

Men's Modern Pentathlon – Swimming, Riding & Running

Women's Modern Pentathlon – Shooting & Fencing

Sailing – Gold Medal Finals

Men's Taekwondo – 68kg Gold Medal Finals, 80kg Competition

Women's Taekwondo – 57kg Gold Medal Finals, 67kg Competition

Women's Basketball – Semifinals

Canoeing – Flatwater Semifinals

Women's Handball – Competition & Semifinals

Men's Handball

Equestrian – Individual Jumping Gold Medal Final

Women's Soccer – Gold & Bronze Medal Games

Softball – Gold Medal Game

Men's & Women's Table Tennis – Singles Competition & Semifinals

Men's Wrestling – Freestyle 84kg, 96kg, 120kg

FRIDAY, AUG. 22 – DAY 14

NBC and NBC HD

10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

Men's Basketball – Semifinal (LIVE)

Canoeing – Gold Medal Finals

Women's Table Tennis – Gold Medal Final

8:00 p.m. – Midnight

Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals

Men's 4x100m Relay, Pole Vault

Women's 4x100m Relay, Long Jump, 5000m

Decathlon 1500m

Men's Diving – Platform Semifinal (LIVE)

Platform Competition

Gymnastics – Rhythmic Competition

12:35 a.m. – 2:00 a.m.

Women's Volleyball – Bronze Medal Match (LIVE)

Men's Table Tennis – Singles Semifinals

Synchronized Swimming – Team Competition

CNBC and CNBC HD

Midnight – 4:00 a.m.

Boxing – Semifinals (51kg, 57kg, 64kg, 75kg, 91kg)(LIVE)

Baseball – Semifinal (LIVE)

5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.

Boxing – Semifinals (48kg, 54kg, 60kg, 69kg, 81kg, +91kg)

USA and USA HD

2:00 a.m. – Noon

Men's Basketball – Semifinal (LIVE)

Men's Water Polo – Semifinal (LIVE)

Men's Track & Field – 50k Walk

Women's Table Tennis – Singles Semifinal

Men's Table Tennis — Quarterfinals

Canoeing – Gold Medal Finals

MSNBC

5:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Men's Soccer – Bronze Medal Match (LIVE)

Baseball – Semifinal

Men's Volleyball – Semifinal

Women's Field Hockey – Bronze Medal Game

Women's Modern Pentathlon

Women's Mountain Bike

Men's Handball — Semifinal

OXYGEN

6:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.

Women's Field Hockey – Gold Medal Game

TELEMUNDO

2:00 a.m. – 6:00 a.m.

Women's Diving – Platform Gold Medal Final

Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals

Men's Beach Volleyball – Gold Medal Match

6:55 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.

Men's Soccer – Bronze Medal Match (LIVE)

Men's Basketball – Semifinal (LIVE)

11:00 p.m. – 2:00 a.m.

Men's Soccer – Gold Medal Match (LIVE)

UNIVERSAL HD

24-hour MSNBC & CNBC HD Simulcasts and Coverage

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

7:00 a.m. – 7:00 p.m.

Men's Soccer – Bronze Medal Match

Women's Soccer – Gold Medal Match

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

8:00 a.m. – 8:00 p.m.

Men's Basketball — Semifinals

NBCOlympics.com — LIVE STREAMING BROADBAND COVERAGE:

Baseball – Semifinal & Bronze Medal Game

Women's Field Hockey – Gold Medal Game

Men's Field Hockey

Women's Modern Pentathlon – Swimming, Riding & Running

Men's Taekwondo – 80kg Gold Medal Finals, +80kg Competition

Women's Taekwondo – 67kg Gold Medal Finals, +67kg Competition

Men's Basketball – Semifinals

Canoeing – Flatwater Gold Medal Finals

Women's Mountain Bike

Men's Handball – Competition & Semifinals

Women's Handball – Competition & Bronze Medal Game

Men's Soccer – Bronze & Gold Medal Matches

Men's Table Tennis – Quarterfinals

Women's Table Tennis – Singles Bronze & Gold Medal Matches

SATURDAY, AUG. 23 – DAY 15

NBC and NBC HD

10:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.

Women's Basketball – Gold Medal Game (LIVE)

Synchronized Swimming – Team Gold Medal Final

Canoeing – Gold Medal Finals

Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Gold Medal Final

Women's Volleyball – Gold Medal Match

Boxing – Gold Medal Finals

7:30 p.m. – Midnight

Men's Track & Field – Marathon (LIVE)

Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals

Men's 800m, 5000m, Javelin Throw, 4x400 Relay

Women's 1500m, 4x400 Relay, High Jump

Men's Diving – Platform Gold Medal Final

12:30 a.m. – 5:00 a.m.

Men's Basketball – Gold Medal Game (LIVE)

Men's Mountain Bike

Men's Table Tennis – Gold Medal Match

CNBC and CNBC HD

Midnight – 2:00 a.m.

Men's Soccer – Gold Medal Game (LIVE)

USA and USA HD

2:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.

Baseball – Gold Medal Game (LIVE)

Women's Handball – Gold Medal Game (LIVE)

Women's Volleyball – Bronze Medal Match

Men's Field Hockey – Gold Medal Game (LIVE)

Men's Table Tennis – Singles Semifinal

MSNBC

8:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.

Men's Table Tennis – Singles Gold & Bronze Medal Matches

TELEMUNDO

6:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m.

Baseball – Gold Medal Game (LIVE)

Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals

Men's Diving – Platform Semifinal

Boxing – Gold Medal Finals

6:00 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Men's Volleyball — Semifinal

Midnight – 1:00 a.m.

Women's Volleyball – Gold Medal Match

UNIVERSAL HD

24-hour MSNBC & CNBC HD Simulcasts and Coverage

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

Midnight – Noon

Men's Soccer – Gold Medal Match

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

7:30 a.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Women's Basketball – Gold Medal Game

NBCOlympics.com — LIVE STREAMING BROADBAND COVERAGE:

Baseball – Gold Medal Final

Men's Field Hockey – Gold Medal Final

Men's Taekwondo — +80kg Gold Medal Final

Women's Taekwondo — +67kg Gold Medal Final

Women's Basketball – Gold & Bronze Medal Games

Men's Basketball – Bronze Medal Game

Canoeing – Flatwater Gold Medal Finals

Men's Mountain Bike

Women's Handball – Gold & Bronze Medal Games

Men's Handball – Classification & Bronze Medal Games

Men's Soccer – Gold Medal Match

Men's Table Tennis – Singles Gold & Bronze Medal Matches

SUNDAY, AUG. 24 – DAY 16

NBC and NBC HD

Noon – 4:00 p.m.

Boxing – Six Gold Medal Finals

Men's Water Polo – Gold Medal Match

Gymnastics – Rhythmic Group Gold Medal Final

7:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m.

Men's Volleyball – Gold Medal Match

Closing Ceremony

CNBC and CNBC HD

Midnight – 2:00 a.m.

Men's Basketball – Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

USA and USA HD

5:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Men's Basketball – Gold Medal Final Game (re-air)

Men's Volleyball – Bronze Medal Match

Men's Water Polo – Bronze Medal Match

Men's Handball – Gold Medal Game

TELEMUNDO

4:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

Men's Marathon

Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals

Men's Basketball – Gold Medal Game

Men's Diving – Platform Gold Medal Final

Boxing – Gold Medal Finals

6:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.

Review Show

Midnight – 1:00 a.m.

TBA

UNIVERSAL HD

24-hour MSNBC & CNBC HD Simulcasts and Coverage

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

Midnight – Noon

Men's Basketball – Gold Medal Game

NBCOlympics.com — LIVE STREAMING BROADBAND COVERAGE:

Men's Basketball – Gold Medal Game

Men's Handball – Gold & Bronze Medal Games

 
 
 
Find this article at:
http://www.usatoday.com/sports/olympics/beijing/2008-07-08-nbc-tv-web-schedule_N.htm
 
Click Here to Print
  SAVE THIS | EMAIL THIS | Close  
 Check the box to include the list of links referenced in the article.